Heavyweight (225 lbs+ – 102.05 kg+)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Oleksandr Usyk Mahmoud Charr (R) |
Tyson Fury |
Oleksandr Usyk |
Oleksandr Usyk Zhilei Zhang (I) |
|
1 |
Martin Bakole |
Anthony Joshua |
Andy Ruiz Jr. |
||
2 |
Anthony Joshua |
F Sánchez |
Filip Hrgović |
F Sánchez |
|
3 |
Joseph Parker |
Joseph Parker |
Andy Ruiz Jr. |
Otto Wallin |
|
4 |
Daniel Dubois |
Agit Kabayel |
Deontay Wilder |
Filip Hrgović |
|
5 |
F Sánchez |
Efe Ajagba |
Anthony Joshua |
Anthony Joshua |
|
6 |
Lenier Pero |
Jared Anderson |
Agit Kabayel |
Deontay Wilder |
|
7 |
Cassius Chaney |
Daniel Dubois |
F Sánchez |
Francis Ngannou |
|
8 |
Agit Kabayel |
Deontay Wilder |
Dillian Whyte |
Agit Kabayel |
|
9 |
Deontay Wilder |
Filip Hrgović |
Otto Wallin |
Jared Anderson |
|
10 |
Kubrat Pulev |
Francis Ngannou |
Murat Gassiev |
Demsey McKean |
Bridgerweight (224 lbs – 101.60 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
||
C |
Evgeny Tishchenko |
Łukasz Różański |
|
1 |
vacant |
Ryad Merhy |
|
2 |
Evgeny Romanov |
Adam Balski |
|
3 |
Zhaoxin Zhang |
Andrew Tabiti |
|
4 |
Badou Jack |
Alen Babić |
|
5 |
Roman Fress |
Kris Terzievski |
|
6 |
Julio Cesar La Cruz |
Carlouse Welch |
|
7 |
Ryad Merhy |
Alexis Barriere |
|
8 |
Lawrence Okolie |
Keaton Gomes |
|
9 |
Leon Harth |
Tom Schwarz |
|
10 |
Andrew Tabiti |
Bohdan Myronets |
Cruiserweight (200 lbs – 90.72 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Arsen Goulamirian |
Noel Mikaelian |
vacant |
Chris Billam-Smith |
|
1 |
Yuniel Dorticos |
Ryan Rozicki |
Mateusz Masternak |
Chris Billam-Smith |
|
2 |
Gilberto Ramírez |
Michał Cieślak |
Richard Riakporhe |
Richard Riakporhe |
|
3 |
Mike Perez |
Thabiso Mchunu |
Mairis Briedis |
Yuniel Dorticos |
|
4 |
Aleksei Egorov |
Yamil Peralta |
Huseyin Cinkara |
Michał Cieślak |
|
5 |
Huseyin Cinkara |
Richard Riakporhe |
Yuniel Dorticos |
Mateusz Masternak |
|
6 |
Joe Smith Jr. |
Ilunga Makabu |
Andrew Tabiti |
David Light |
|
7 |
Cheavon Clarke |
Marcus Browne |
Floyd Masson |
Richard Rivera |
|
8 |
Ryan Rozicki |
Yuniel Dorticos |
Luca D’Ortenzi |
Sergey Kovalev |
|
9 |
Issac Chamberlain |
Simone Federici |
Sergey Kovalev |
Andrew Tabiti |
|
10 |
Brandon Glanton |
Yves Ngabu |
Ryan Rozicki |
Mairis Briedis |
Light heavyweight (175 lbs – 79.38 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Dmitry Bivol |
Artur Beterbiev |
Artur Beterbiev |
Artur Beterbiev |
|
1 |
Joshua Buatsi |
Callum Smith |
Meng Fanlong |
Callum Smith |
|
2 |
Dan Azeez |
Dan Azeez |
Joshua Buatsi |
Joshua Buatsi |
|
3 |
Albert Ramírez |
Joshua Buatsi |
Anthony Yarde |
Dan Azeez |
|
4 |
Anthony Yarde |
Anthony Yarde |
Gilberto Ramírez |
Joe Smith Jr. |
|
5 |
Richard Rivera |
Joe Smith Jr. |
Badou Jack |
Andre Dirrell |
|
6 |
Oleksandr Gvozdyk |
Padraig McCrory |
Pawel Stepien |
Anthony Yarde |
|
7 |
Conor Wallace |
Mathieu Bauderlique |
Mathieu Bauderlique |
Radivoje Kalajdzic |
|
8 |
Lawrence King |
Leon Bunn |
Michael Eifert |
Ali Izmailov |
|
9 |
Ahmed Elbiali |
Andre Dirrell |
Faris Chevalier |
Lyndon Arthur |
|
10 |
Lerrone Richards |
Meng Fanlong |
Braiian Suarez |
Gilberto Ramírez |
Super middleweight (168 lbs – 76.2 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Canelo Álvarez David Morrell (R) |
Canelo Álvarez David Benavidez (I) |
Canelo Álvarez |
Canelo Álvarez |
|
1 |
Christian M’billi |
Christian M’billi |
William Scull |
Caleb Plant |
|
2 |
Erik Bazinyan |
Jaime Munguía |
Vladimir Shishkin |
Demetrius Andrade |
|
3 |
Padraig McCrory |
Erik Bazinyan |
Edgar Berlanga |
Erik Bazinyan |
|
4 |
Uwel Hernandez |
Diego Pacheco |
Aslambek Idigov |
Edgar Berlanga |
|
5 |
Caleb Plant |
Caleb Plant |
Ali Ahkmedov |
Aslambek Idigov |
|
6 |
Bektemir Melikuziev |
Kevin Lele Sadjo |
Petro Ivanov |
Zach Parker |
|
7 |
Diego Pacheco |
Sergiy Derevyanchenko |
Mark Heffron |
Paulinus Ndjolonimu |
|
8 |
Edgar Berlanga |
Yamaguchi Falcão |
Erik Bazinyan |
Mark Heffron |
|
9 |
Pablo Corzo |
Demetrius Andrade |
Christian M´Billi |
Diego Pacheco |
|
10 |
Bek Nurmaganbet |
Vladimir Shishkin |
Evgeny Shvedenko |
Giovanni De Carolis |
Middleweight (160 lbs – 72.57 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Erislandy Lara |
Jermall Charlo Carlos Adames (I) |
Janibek Alimkhanuly |
Janibek Alimkhanuly |
|
1 |
Michael Zerafa |
Meiirim Nursultanov |
vacant |
Gennady Golovkin |
|
2 |
Elijah Garcia |
Chris Eubank Jr |
vacant |
Liam Smith |
|
3 |
Austin Williams |
Elijah Garcia |
Denis Radovan |
Jaime Munguía |
|
4 |
Thomas Lammana |
Hamzah Sheeraz |
Andrei Mikhailovich |
Meiirim Nursultanov |
|
5 |
Connor Coyle |
Austin Williams |
Meiirim Nursultanov |
Felix Cash |
|
6 |
Danny Garcia |
Shane Mosley Jr. |
Esquiva Falcão |
Michael Zerafa |
|
7 |
Ian Green |
Liam Smith |
Felix Cash |
Hamzah Sheeraz |
|
8 |
Shane Mosley Jr. |
Liam Williams |
Fiodor Czerkaszyn |
Fiodor Zerkaszyn |
|
9 |
Chris Eubank Jr |
Maciej Sulecki |
Elijah Garcia |
Andrei Mikhailovich |
|
10 |
Francisco Daniel Veron |
Vincent Feignbutz |
Austin Williams |
Shane Mosley Jr. |
Super Welterweight (154 lbs – 69.85 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Jermell Charlo |
Jermell Charlo |
vacant |
Tim Tszyu |
|
1 |
Israil Madrimov |
Charles Conwell |
Bakhram Murtazaliev |
Tim Tszyu |
|
2 |
Magomed Kurbanov |
Serhii Bohachuk |
Jack Culcay |
Liam Smith |
|
3 |
Vergil Ortiz Jr. |
Sebastian Fundora |
Erickson Lubin |
Bakhram Murtazaliev |
|
4 |
Erickson Lubin |
Jesus Ramos |
Josh Kelly |
Magomed Kurbanov |
|
5 |
James Metcalf |
Erickson Lubin |
Jesus Ramos |
Tony Harrison |
|
6 |
Vito Mielnicki Jr. |
Vergil Ortiz Jr. |
Haro Matevosyan |
Brian Castaño |
|
7 |
Abass Barou |
Yoenis Tellez |
Brian Mendoza |
Carlos Ocampo |
|
8 |
Michel Soro |
Israil Madrimov |
Slawa Spomer |
Troy Williamson |
|
9 |
Johan Gonzalez |
Brian Mendoza |
James Metcalf |
Jesus Ramos |
|
10 |
Yoenis Tellez |
Josh Kelly |
Tewa Kiran |
Erickson Lubin |
Welterweight (147 lbs – 66.68 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Terence Crawford
|
Terence Crawford Mario Barrios (I) |
Jaron Ennis |
Terence Crawford |
|
1 |
Shakram Giyasov |
Cody Crowley |
vacant |
Vergil Ortiz Jr. |
|
2 |
Radzhab Butaev |
Souleymane Cissokho |
vacant |
Jaron Ennis |
|
3 |
Errol Spence Jr. |
Josh Taylor |
Vergil Ortiz Jr. |
Conor Benn |
|
4 |
Gabriel Maestre |
David Avanesyan |
Karen Chukhadzhian |
Keith Thurman |
|
5 |
Pablo Cesar Cano |
Conor Benn |
Keith Thurman |
Michael McKinson |
|
6 |
Conah Walker |
Giovanni Santillan |
Ivan Golub |
Cody Crowley |
|
7 |
Jin Sasaki |
Jamal James |
Shakhram Giyasov |
David Avanesyan |
|
8 |
Adrien Broner |
Raul Curiel |
Rashidi Ellis |
Lewis Crocker |
|
9 |
Cletus Seldin |
Egidijus Kavaliauskas |
Roiman Villa |
Keita Obara |
|
10 |
Derrieck Cuevas |
Abel Ramos |
Ekow Essuman |
Ryota Toyoshima |
Super Lightweight (140 lbs – 63.5 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Rolando Romero Ismael Barroso(I) |
Devin Haney |
Subriel Matías |
Teofimo Lopez |
|
1 |
Kenneth Sims Jr. |
Sandor Martin |
vacant |
Teófimo López |
|
2 |
Isaac Cruz |
Richardson Hitchins |
vacant |
Arnold Barboza Jr. |
|
3 |
Alberto Puello |
Gary Antuanne Russell |
Shohjahon Ergashev |
Jose Carlos Ramirez |
|
4 |
Ryan Garcia |
Jack Catterall |
Jose Carlos Ramirez |
Shohjahon Ergashev |
|
5 |
Nestor Bravo |
Arnold Barboza Jr. |
Andy Hiraoka |
Sandor Martin |
|
6 |
Jack Catterall |
Ryan Garcia |
Jeremias Ponce |
Ryan Garcia |
|
7 |
Zhankozh Turarov |
Jose Carlos Ramirez |
Steve Spark |
Jose Manuel Garcia Vazquez |
|
8 |
Batyr Akhmedov |
Steve Claggett |
Gary Antuanne Russell |
Nestor Bravo |
|
9 |
O’Hara Davies |
Lindolfo Delgado |
Richardson Hitchins |
Antonio Moran |
|
10 |
Orestes Velazquez |
Regis Prograis |
Elvis Rodriguez |
Jesus Saracho |
Lightweight (135 lbs – 61.23 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Gervonta Davis |
Shakur Stevenson |
vacant |
vacant |
|
1 |
William Zepeda |
Vasiliy Lomachenko |
Gustavo Daniel Lemos |
Vasiliy Lomachenko |
|
2 |
F Martin |
Isaac Cruz |
vacant |
Shakur Stevenson |
|
3 |
Edwin De Los Santos |
William Zepeda |
Vasiliy Lomachenko |
Denys Berinchyk |
|
4 |
Floyd Schofield |
Raymond Muratalla |
Isaac Cruz |
Isaac Cruz |
|
5 |
Maxi Hughes |
F Martin |
Shakur Stevenson |
Angel Fierro |
|
6 |
Jose Valenzeuela |
Shuichiro Yoshino |
Michel Rivera |
William Zepeda |
|
7 |
Chann Thonson |
George Kambosos Jr |
George Kambosos Jr |
Shuichiro Yoshino |
|
8 |
Fradimil Macayo |
Edwin De Los Santos |
Giovanni Cabrera |
F Martin |
|
9 |
Albert Batyrgaziev |
Keyshawn Davis |
Maxi Hughes |
Francesco Patera |
|
10 |
Zaur Abdullaev |
Maxi Hughes |
Richard Commey |
Keyshawn Davis |
Super featherweight (130 lbs – 58.97 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Lamont Roach Jr. |
O’Shaquie Foster |
Joe Cordina |
Emanuel Navarrete |
|
1 |
Otar Eranosyan |
Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov |
vacant |
Archie Sharp |
|
2 |
Jono Carroll |
Robson Conceição |
vacant |
Óscar Valdez |
|
3 |
Kenichi Ogawa |
Eduardo Hernandez |
Joe Cordina |
Albert Bell |
|
4 |
Leigh Wood |
Shavkatzhon Rakhimov |
Kenichi Ogawa |
Lamont Roach Jr. |
|
5 |
Sultan Zaurbek |
Masanori Rikiishi |
Anthony Cacace |
Bryan Chevalier |
|
6 |
Héctor García |
Michael Magnesi |
Kenichi Ogawa |
Liam Wilson |
|
7 |
Mark Magsayo |
Mark Magsayo |
Zelfa Barrett |
Henry Lebron |
|
8 |
Zelfa Barrett |
Óscar Valdez |
Eduardo Nunez |
Eduardo Nunez |
|
9 |
Francisco Fonseca |
Leigh Wood |
Guillaume Frenois |
Joe Cordina |
|
10 |
Abel Mendoza |
Jadier Herrera |
Michael Magnesi |
Sultan Zaurbek |
Featherweight (126 lbs – 57.15 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
vacant |
Rey Vargas Brandon Figueroa (I) |
Luis Alberto Lopez |
Rafael Espinoza |
|
1 |
Otabek Kholmatov |
Nick Ball |
vacant |
Joet Gonzalez |
|
2 |
Raymond Ford |
Ruben Villa |
vacant |
Arnold Khegai |
|
3 |
Stephen Fulton |
Mauricio Lara |
Mauricio Lara |
Thomas Patrick Ward |
|
4 |
Mirco Cuello |
Robeisy Ramírez |
Robeisy Ramirez |
Reiya Abe |
|
5 |
Victor Morales |
Carlos Castro |
Reiya Abe |
Isaac Dogboe |
|
6 |
Luis Reynaldo Nunez |
Reiya Abe |
Jazza Dickens |
Josh Warrington |
|
7 |
Angelo Leo |
Nick Ball |
Isaac Dogboe |
Nick Ball |
|
8 |
Dominique Jamar Francis |
Kiko Martinez |
Thomas Patrick Ward |
Raymond Ford |
|
9 |
Anselmo Moreno |
Satoshi Shimizu |
Michael Conlan |
Brandon Leon Benitez |
|
10 |
Hayato Tsutsumi |
Ruben Villa |
Sergio Sanchez |
Jazza Dickens |
Super bantamweight (122 lbs – 55.34 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Naoya Inoue |
Naoya Inoue |
Naoya Inoue |
Naoya Inoue |
|
1 |
Murodjon Akhmadaliev |
Marlon Tapales |
Marlon Tapales |
Marlon Tapales |
|
2 |
Oleh Dovhun |
Luis Nery |
Marlon Tapales |
Ra’eese Aleem |
|
3 |
Shabaz Masoud |
David Picasso |
Luis Nery |
Luis Nery |
|
4 |
Israel Rodriguez Pacazo |
Murodjon Akhmadaliev |
Sam Goodman |
Sam Goodman |
|
5 |
Luis Nery |
Chainoi Worawut |
Ra’eese Aleem |
John Riel Casimero |
|
6 |
Ramon Cardenas |
John Riel Casimero |
Carl Jammes Martin |
Mukhammad Shekhov |
|
7 |
Marlon Tapales |
Carlos Castro |
Murodjon Akhmadaliev |
Ryo Akaho |
|
8 |
Yevgeniy Pavlov |
Azat Hovhannisyan |
Ludumo Lamati |
Carl Jammes Martin |
|
9 |
Mukhammad Shekhov |
Liam Davies |
Tomoki Kameda |
Tomoki Kameda |
|
10 |
Elijah Pierce |
Yoshiki Takei |
Aarón Alameda |
Jason Cunningham |
Bantamweight (118 lbs – 53.52 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Takuma Inoue |
Alexandro Santiago |
Emmanuel Rodriguez |
Jason Moloney |
|
1 |
Sho Ishida |
Vincent Astrolabio |
Vacant |
Reymart Gaballo |
|
2 |
Antonio Vargas |
Petch Sor Chitpattana |
Vacant |
Ryosuke Nishida |
|
3 |
Jonathan Rodriguez |
Keita Kurihara |
Melvin Lopez |
Jerwin Ancajas |
|
4 |
Seiya Tsutsumi |
Gary Antonio Russell |
Reymart Gaballo |
Sho Ishida |
|
5 |
Daigo Higa |
Juan Martinez Ayala |
Ryosuke Nishida |
Gary Antonio Russell |
|
6 |
Victor Santillan |
Ryosuke Nishida |
Christian Jimenez |
Paul Butler |
|
7 |
Tenshin Nasukawa |
Paul Butler |
Keita Kurihara |
Christian Medina Jimenez |
|
8 |
Lawrence Newton |
Sho Ishida |
Sho Ishida |
Daigo Higa |
|
9 |
Jerwin Ancajas |
Nawaphon Kaikanha |
Jerwin Ancajas |
Dylan Price |
|
10 |
Eros Correa |
Seiya Tsutsumi |
Seiya Tsutsumi |
Saul Sanchez |
Super flyweight (115 lbs – 52.16 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Kazuto Ioka |
Juan Francisco Estrada |
Fernando Martínez |
Junto Nakatani |
|
1 |
John Ramirez |
Román González |
Jade Bornea |
Kosei Tanaka |
|
2 |
David Cuellar |
Pedro Guevara |
vacant |
Román González |
|
3 |
Román González |
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai |
Kosei Tanaka |
Christian Bacasegua |
|
4 |
Kenta Nakagawa |
Kosei Tanaka |
Francisco Rodríguez Jr. |
Giemel Magramo |
|
5 |
Lü Bin |
Carlos Cuadras |
Román González |
Kevin Jake Cataraja |
|
6 |
Phumelele Cafu |
Donnie Nietes |
Argi Cortez |
David Cuellar Contreras |
|
7 |
Winston Guerrero |
Jayr Raquinel |
Willibaldo Perez |
Andrew Moloney |
|
8 |
Andrew Moloney |
David Cuellar Contreras |
Phumelele Cafu |
Tasif Khan |
|
9 |
Argi Cortes |
Argi Cortes |
Jonathan Rodríguez |
Francisco Rodríguez Jr. |
|
10 |
Rene Calixto Bibiano |
Israel Gonzalez |
Srisaket Sor Rungvisai |
Jayr Raquinel |
Flyweight (112 lbs – 50.8 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
|
C |
Seigo Yuri Akui |
Julio Cesar Martinez McWilliams Arroyo (I) |
Jesse Rodriguez |
Jesse Rodriguez |
1 |
Dave Apolinario |
Angel Ayala |
vacant |
Riku Kano |
2 |
Hiroto Kyoguchi |
Francisco Rodríguez Jr. |
vacant |
Olimjon Nazarov |
3 |
Taku Kuwahara |
Seigo Yuri Akui |
Cristofer Rosales |
Angelino Cordova |
4 |
Andy Velasquez |
Cristofer Rosales |
Felix Alvarado |
Seigo Yuri Akui |
5 |
Artem Dalakian |
David Jimenez |
Seigo Yuri Akui |
Ricardo Rafael Sandoval |
6 |
David Jimenez |
Andy Velasquez |
Dave Apolinario |
Felix Alvarado |
7 |
Ricardo Rafael Sandoval |
Felix Alvarado |
Joselito Velázquez |
Angel Ayala |
8 |
Samuel Carmona |
Brian Mosinos |
Andres Campos |
Angel Ramos |
9 |
Roman Nicanor Quiroga |
Thananchai Charunphak |
Adrian Curiel |
Dave Apolinario |
10 |
Galal Yafai |
Taku Kuwahara |
Angel Ayala |
Galal Yafai |
Light flyweight (108 lbs – 48.99 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Kenshiro Teraji |
Kenshiro Teraji |
Adrian Curiel |
Jonathan González |
|
1 |
Erick Rosa |
Hekkie Budler |
Regie Suganob |
Hekkie Budler |
|
2 |
Carlos Cañizales |
Carlos Cañizales |
Masamichi Yabuki |
Masamichi Yabuki |
|
3 |
Shokichi Iwata |
Carlos Cañizales |
Carlos Cañizales |
Regie Suganob |
|
4 |
Anthony Olascuaga |
Elwin Soto |
Christian Araneta |
Shokichi Iwata |
|
5 |
Christian Araneta |
Masamichi Yabuki |
Nhlanhla Tyirha |
Rene Santiago |
|
6 |
Daniel Matellon |
Nhlanhla Tyirha |
Ryuya Yamanaka |
Carlos Cañizales |
|
7 |
Jairo Noriega |
Jairo Noriega |
Arvin Magramo |
Nhlanhla Tyirha |
|
8 |
Azal Villar |
Hasanboy Dusmatov |
Joey Canoy |
Thanongsak Simsri |
|
9 |
Kanamu Sakama |
Joey Canoy |
Mark Vicelles |
Arvin Magramo |
|
10 |
Rodrigo Ramirez |
Danai Ngiabphukhiaw |
Shokichi Iwata |
Ryuya Yamanaka |
Strawweight (105 lbs – 47.63 kg)
WBA |
WBC |
IBF |
WBO |
||
C |
Thammanoon Niyomtrong |
Yudai Shigeoka |
Ginjiro Shigeoka |
Oscar Collazo |
|
1 |
vacant |
Luis Castillo Soto |
Pedro Taduran |
Luis Castillo Soto |
|
2 |
Hasanboy Dusmatov |
Alex Winwood |
vacant |
Vic Saludar |
|
3 |
Leandro Blanc |
Joey Canoy |
Alex Winwood |
Masataka Taniguchi |
|
4 |
Yuni Takada |
Pedro Taduran |
Joey Canoy |
Jake Amparo |
|
5 |
Masataka Taniguchi |
Hasanboy Dusmatov |
Jake Amparo |
Melvin Jerusalem |
|
6 |
Vic Saludar |
Melvin Jerusalem |
Daniel Valladares |
ArAr Andales |
|
7 |
Luis Castillo Soto |
Siyakholwa Kuse |
Rene Mark Cuarto |
Alex Winwood |
|
8 |
Arar Andales |
Goki Kobayashi |
Goki Kobayashi |
Hasanboy Dusmatov |
|
9 |
Jake Amparo |
Jake Amparo |
ArAr Andales |
Samuel Salva |
|
10 |
Rene Mark Cuarto |
Garen Diagan |
Yudel Reyes |
Reyneris Gutierrez |
´